Skip to main content

Phone: (315) 760-4080

Champions Wrestling School

Home
Programs
Locations
Registration
Clinics & Camps
Staffs & Members
Adem Kaya
Volunteer Coaches
Brian Janiczek
News and Events
Pictures and Videos
Related Links
Contact Us
Site Map
Member Login
STAFF


 [Image]

Adem Kaya

Owner, Executive Director

Head Coach, Greensboro Location

Email:

adem@championswrestlingschool.com 

Phone: 336-505-9004

Matt King
 Greensboro Location
                    

Brian Janiczek

Jamestown

Head Coach at Jamestown Location

Email:

Phone:

   

 

MEMBERS AT GREENSBORO LOCATION

CHARLOTTE LOCATION

Brady Argabright

JC Green

Jason King

James Ryan

2 X NC State Champ NC State Champ 3 X NC State Champion

Tulsa National Champion

Adam Pelter

Joseph Bedard

Ben Litton

Chason Hayes

2009 NC AAU States Championships - 2nd Place
2009 NC USA Wrestling Greco State Championships - 2nd Place

2009 NC USA Wrestling Freestyle State Championships - 1st Place

2008 AAU NC Elementary Championship -2nd Place
2008 AAU Southern Championship - 2nd Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Greco-Roman State Championship - 3rd Place
2007 USA Wrestling Tour of America - Carolina Classic - 4th Place

2 X Conference Champion 2009 NC AAU State Championships - 3rd Place
2009 Renegade 9th & 10th Grade NC State Championships - 1st Place
2009 Mecklenburg Area Middle School Championships - 1st Place

2008 NC AAU State Champion

2007 NC AAU State Champion

John Bedard

Gil Gerber

Adam Gerber

Spencer Hayes

2008 AAU Elementary Championship - 1st Place
2008 AAU Southern Championship -
1st Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Freestyle State Championship - 1st Place
2008 USA Wrestling -
NC Greco-Roman State Championship - 1st Place
2008 AAU Spring Youth National Championship - 3rd Place
2007 USA Wrestling Tour of America - Carolina Classic - 2nd Place

2009 NC AAU States Championships - 2nd Place
2009 NC USA Wrestling Greco State Championships - 2nd Place

2009 NC USA Wrestling Freestyle State Championships - 3rd Place

2008 USA Wrestling - NC Freestyle State Championship - 2nd Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Greco-Roman State Championship - 3rd Place

2008 AAU NC State Championship - 4th Place
2008 AAU Elementary Championship - 1st Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Freestyle State Championship - 1'st Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Greco-Roman State Championship - 3rd Place
2008 AAU Spring Youth National Championship - 7th Place

2 X Conference Champ

Danial Duffy

A.J. Leitten

Josh Weinstein

Joe Walther

2 X SC Elementary Champ

2008 AAU Elementary State Champion
2008 AAU Spring Youth National Championship - 3rd Place

2008-SC Broad River Rumble- 1'st place

2009- Cougar's Den Classic - 1'st place

2009-Denver Dragon's Chl - 1'st palce

2009 NC USA State Champ- 3'rd

John Brotemarkle

Mark Bedard

Michael Bedard

Will James

2008 AAU Southern Championship - 2nd Place
2008 USA Wrestling - NC Greco-Roman

State Championship - 2nd Place
2008 AAU Spring Youth National Championship - 3rd Place
2007 USA Wrestling Tour of America - Carolina Classic - 1st Place

2009 NC AAU Middle School State Championships - 1st Place
2009 Renegade 7th & 8th Grade NC State Championships - 1st Place
2009 Mecklenburg Area Middle School Championships - 1st Place
2009 - NC AAU Middle School National Duals Team Member (Indianola, Iowa)
2009 - NC USA Wrestling Cadet National Freestye Team (Fargo, SD)
2009 - NC USA Wrestling Cadet National Greco-Roman Team (Fargo, SD)
2008 AAU NC State Champ - 3rd Place
2008 AAU Spring Youth National Championship - 4th Place

Freshman in Collage 2010

2009 State Champ in SC

Parker Wolten

Trip Sappenfield

Roby Csutha

Mikey Csutha

2 X NC State Champ

Luke Wenger

Adam Wenger

Vince Lograsso

Eric Ewald

Jacob Motsinger

Hunter Allen

Troy Gregor

Tyler Gregor

2008 NC AAU State Champion

2009 NC USA State champion

Cougarden Tourn- 1'st

Denver Dragon - 1'st

Pitbull Tournament - 1'st

Panther W. Tournament - 1'st

Broad River Rumble- 1'st

3 X NC State Champ

Riley Mumford

Thomas Mumford

Tim Howe

Kenan Robertson

Blake Frye

Triston Frye

Jordan Rumble

2088 NC AAU 4'th Place2008 NC AAU State 2'th Place

Andrew Valderge

Anthony Valderge

Robert Valderge

Bobby Ellis

SC AAU State Champ SC AAU State Champ

Jash Haris

Dylan Dewyer

Harvey Haris

Ethan Barnes

Christian Conway

Caleb Conway

Michael Lavecchia

Kyle Novak

Blake McKinney

Tomas

Christian

Carter

Kurt Hayes

Andrew Strickland